M Girls
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1001 11:31 Evelyne Guay Abbey Park 1
2 1184 11:42 Erin Mawhinney Notre Dame - Burl 1
3 1120 11:54 Alex Ratcliffe Loyola 1
4 1119 11:57 Brigit O'Neill Loyola 2
5 1116 12:15 Isabella Borea Loyola 3
6 1243 12:23 Laura Pastor POWER 1
7 1237 12:40 Alexandra Clarke POWER 2
8 1004 12:44 Arielle Zamdvoiz Abbey Park 2
9 1093 12:56 Mackenzie Koop John Fraser Secondary School 1
10 1246 13:02 Katrina Sajewycz POWER 3
11 1185 13:02 Paula Mawrycza Notre Dame - Burl 2
12 1117 13:08 Maddie Faion Loyola 4 24 1
13 1248 13:11 Elisa Tymoshenko POWER 4 36 2
14 1164 13:14 Katrina Green Nelson 1
15 1118 13:14 Emma Nielsen Loyola 5
16 1003 13:23 Amanda Walsh Abbey Park 3
17 1299 13:24 Erin Latimer Richview CI 1
18 1247 13:31 Maria Turano POWER 5
19 1187 13:36 Natalie Reis Notre Dame - Burl 3
20 1296 13:48 Hanna Buonvivue Richview CI 2
21 1402 14:01 Sherilyn Luu Robert Bateman HS 1
22 1210 14:03 Reena Lepik Pickering HS 1
23 1300 14:03 Lauren Li Richview CI 3
24 1249 14:11 Julia Woznowski POWER 6
25 1242 14:13 Serena Partington POWER 7
26 1386 14:17 Brianne O'Sullivan St. Thomas Aquinas 1
27 1302 14:23 Jackie Muru Richview CI 4 87 4
28 1092 14:33 Mallika Gupta John Fraser Secondary School 2
29 1503 14:38 Alison McGregor Milton District H.S. 1
30 1006 14:55 Alicia Russell Abbey Park 4 55 3
31 1002 14:56 Hannah Thomson Abbey Park 5
32 1240 15:00 Sarah Juha POWER 8
33 1245 15:06 Sara Rizakos POWER 9
34 1297 15:11 Ivana Feher Richview CI 5
35 1241 15:16 Sarah McCarthy POWER 10
36 1084 15:28 Nicola Charles Hawthorn 1
37 1070 15:28 jessica fillion charbonnel 1
38 1085 15:30 Sydney Dallas Hawthorn 2
39 1401 15:44 Brooke Rathie Robert Bateman HS 2
40 1301 15:49 Paloma Lopez-Bondi Richview CI 6
41 1212 15:52 Jordan Plummer Pickering HS 2
42 1298 15:54 Bridgette Jarvis Richview CI 7
43 1303 15:55 Lindsay Soon Richview CI 8
44 1071 15:57 alpho kabiseba charbonnel 2
45 1005 16:03 Christy Knox Abbey Park 6
46 1295 16:14 Audrey Bruce Richview CI 9
47 1404 17:03 Mina Hirdan Robert Bateman HS 3
48 1385 19:16 Shannon O'Connor St. Thomas Aquinas 2
49 1087 19:44 Temi Abraham Hawthorn 3
50 1427 19:45 Elysia Mair Silverthorn 1
51 1108 19:49 Morgan Hillier Kipling CI 1
M Boys
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1224 19:50 Menelik King Pickering HS 1
2 1225 20:17 Justin Mendes Pickering HS 2
3 1314 20:32 Caleb Michalski Richview CI 1
4 1408 20:56 Kevin To Robert Bateman HS 1
5 1223 21:03 Clark Hyde Pickering HS 3
6 1269 21:10 Anthony Pietrangelo POWER 1
7 1026 21:22 Mitchell Pratt Abbey Park 1
8 1143 21:23 David Cross Loyola 1
9 1266 21:28 Daniel O'Connor POWER 2
10 1264 21:36 Matthew Mueller POWER 3
11 1222 21:51 Ben Carriere Pickering HS 4 19 1
12 1064 22:03 Drew Bartlett Anderson 1
13 1438 22:16 Tavish Chaudhry North Albion C.I. 1
14 1317 22:22 Matthew Plut Richview CI 2
15 1075 22:34 jean-émile melancon charbonnel 1
16 1313 22:36 Shayan Memerzadeh Richview CI 3
17 1263 22:43 Curtis Massingham POWER 4 42 2
18 1405 22:47 Stephen Andersen Robert Bateman HS 2
19 1409 22:51 Alex Ball Robert Bateman HS 3
20 1227 22:57 Tayo Odueke Pickering HS 5
21 1228 23:00 Ben Scott Pickering HS 6
22 1261 23:02 Ryan Bacic POWER 5
23 1221 23:14 Juwan Burgess Pickering HS 7
24 1028 23:14 Alexei Zenin Abbey Park 2
25 1318 23:21 Liam Pye Richview CI 4 58 3
26 1311 23:24 Jamie Learmonth Richview CI 5
27 1439 23:39 Timour Petrov POWER 6
28 1145 23:56 Brandon Mangion Loyola 2
29 1152 24:00:00 Chris Sayers Loyola 3
30 1508 24:01:00 Brandon Yep Milton District H.S. 1
31 1316 24:34:00 Dean Pizolinas Richview CI 6
32 1065 24:47:00 Alex Quinn Anderson 2
33 1436 25:00:00 Talat I Kipling CI 1
34 1179 25:18:00 Moeed Saeed North Albion C.I. 2
35 1406 25:44:00 Jason Wong Robert Bateman HS 4 76 4
36 1315 26:07:00 Daniel Neuwirth Richview CI 7
37 1407 26:24:00 Jack Enders Robert Bateman HS 5
38 1076 26:41:00 louis pahlavi charbonnel 2
39 1262 26:46:00 Changmo Kim POWER 7
40 1142 26:48:00 Eric Benyo Loyola 4 105 5
41 1178 27:02:00 Druv Parikh North Albion C.I. 3
42 1066 27:53:00 Aaron Surette Anderson 3
43 1146 27:59:00 Cameron Nairn Loyola 5
J Girls
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1309 17:24 Alessia Stefenatti Richview CI 1
2 1214 17:30 Mikayla Dias Pickering HS 1
3 1094 17:58 Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz John Fraser Secondary School 1
4 1168 18:03 Zoe Littler Nelson 1
5 1250 18:05 Paige Johnston POWER 1
6 1057 18:12 Jessica Stevens Anderson 1
7 1009 18:13 Megan Donati Abbey Park 1
8 1127 18:53 Annie Nasato Loyola 1
9 1215 18:55 Serena Gill Pickering HS 2
10 1167 19:00 Maddie Webb Nelson 2
11 1216 19:02 Chantel Senis Pickering HS 3
12 1305 19:05 Kyla Ford Richview CI 2
13 1253 19:10 Marie -Paule Pietrangelo POWER 2
14 1073 19:18 claudia mathieu charbonnel 1
15 1306 19:22 Rachel McTier Richview CI 3
16 1211 19:38 Siena Maxwell Pickering HS 4 38 1
17 1217 19:39 Braxton Stone Papadopoulos Pickering HS 5
18 1165 19:56 Jaclyn Chandler Nelson 3
19 1008 20:05 Camalee Cogle Abbey Park 2
20 1125 20:07 Corey Hennessey Loyola 2
21 1072 20:22 madeleine griffith charbonnel 2
22 1252 20:26 Olivia Michaud POWER 3
23 1058 20:35 Taylor Wilson Anderson 2
24 1029 20:56 Teigan Chorny Abbey Park 3
25 1054 21:06 Rachel Nickerson Anderson 3
26 1056 21:16 Samantha Roy Anderson 4 80 4
27 1095 21:46 Terri-Lyn Zhou John Fraser Secondary School 2
28 1121 22:20 Clover Akuko Loyola 3
29 1426 22:38 Seung Min Kang Silverthorn 1
30 1251 22:52 Olivia Kim POWER 4 70 3
31 1053 23:01 Colleen Douglas Anderson 5
32 1189 23:08 Alyssa Robinson Notre Dame - Burl 1
33 1424 23:16 Carolyn Amador Silverthorn 2
34 1129 23:45 Nicole St. Onge Loyola 4 90 6
35 1307 23:54 Sara Santos Richview CI 4 63 2
36 1308 25:27:00 Alexa Shtun Richview CI 5
37 1010 25:36:00 Rui Jie Wang Abbey Park 4 87 5
38 1122 26:15:00 Allie Ash Loyola 5
39 1123 31:11:00 Elizabeth Forte Loyola 6
40 1089 31:11:00 Laura Sanchez-Quinones Hawthorn 1
41 1088 31:37:00 Maria Cortes Hawthorn 2
42 1110 31:37:00 Tangeena Islam Kipling CI 1
43 1109 35:15:00 Marsha Chandra Kipling CI 2
J Boys
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1034 21:09 David Watson Abbey Park 1
2 1281 21:18 Matthew Viveiros POWER 1
3 1320 21:36 Shane Favit Richview CI 1
4 1230 21:48 Lukas Jarron Pickering HS 1
5 1232 22:34 Matt Robertson Pickering HS 2
6 1274 22:43 Borys Ferczak POWER 2
7 1275 22:43 Matwij Ferczak POWER 3
8 1081 22:57 mathieu myre charbonnel 1
9 1435 23:01 Markku Wainman Nelson 1
10 1067 23:12 Tyler Tompsett Anderson 1
11 1229 23:20 Marshall Heron Pickering HS 3
12 1231 24:03:00 Owen Meier Pickering HS 4 32 2
13 1283 24:44:00 Mark Zasowski POWER 4 28 1
14 1203 24:49:00 Willam Laurie Notre Dame - Burl 1
15 1078 24:52:00 luca buccili charbonnel 2
16 1149 25:08:00 Connor Giles Loyola 1
17 1277 25:13:00 Alexander Jaffray POWER 5
18 1155 25:40:00 Victor Zagabe Loyola 2
19 1279 26:00:00 Paul Pahulje POWER 6
20 1276 26:46:00 Lino Figueirido POWER 7
21 1077 26:49:00 gabriel andrenacci charbonnel 3
22 1080 26:53:00 kristian el chami charbonnel 4 66 3
23 1278 27:06:00 Bohdan Lukac POWER 8
24 1273 27:22:00 Ryan Cruickshank POWER 9
25 1079 27:24:00 elie chamoun charbonnel 5
26 1505 27:43:00 Mark Spence Milton District H.S. 1
27 1431 28:06:00 Meesam Mitchell Silverthorn 1
28 1150 28:10:00 Nolan Ladouceur Loyola 3
29 1319 28:21:00 Andre Diodati Richview CI 2
30 1201 28:31:00 Andrew Bidulka Notre Dame - Burl 2
31 1507 29:01:00 Deyvid Mitkov Milton District H.S. 2
32 1033 29:06:00 Tristan Walker Abbey Park 2
33 1030 29:52:00 Adam Luxton Abbey Park 3
34 1148 30:01:00 Daniel Blazlkovic Loyola 4 96 4
35 1410 30:13:00 Grahan Barnes Robert Bateman HS 1
36 1031 31:06:00 Jarred Perron Abbey Park 4 102 5
37 1506 31:21:00 Taylor Moks Milton District H.S. 3
38 1113 33:04:00 Rohinder Dhillon Kipling CI 1
39 1114 35:02:00 Rahi Turab Kipling CI 2
S Girls
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1062 21:51 Siobhan Klie Anderson 1
2 1422 22:26 Jill Makins Robert Bateman HS 1
3 1170 22:40 Liisa Wainman Nelson 1
4 1257 23:00 Dahlia Malek POWER 1
5 1063 23:19 Sarah Lesperance Anderson 2
6 1013 23:34 Sarah Brennan Abbey Park 1
7 1219 23:42 Nicole Gardener Pickering HS 1
8 1061 23:46 Laura Clarke Anderson 3
9 1169 24:09:00 Jonnie Graham Nelson 2
10 1059 25:01:00 Rebecca Arnott Anderson 4 24 1
11 1012 25:10:00 Shannon Banero Abbey Park 2
12 1192 25:24:00 Kati Doma Notre Dame - Burl 1
13 1190 25:35:00 Shaylea Badovinac Notre Dame - Burl 2
14 1020 25:45:00 Haley Thomson Abbey Park 3
15 1255 25:49:00 Lois Boody POWER 2
16 1259 25:54:00 Melanie Wightman POWER 3
17 1021 25:58:00 Kate Wickham Abbey Park 4 48 2
18 1096 26:01:00 Cynthia Chu John Fraser Secondary School 1
19 1432 26:26:00 Trina Mitchell Silverthorn 1
20 1218 26:44:00 Jackie Clark Pickering HS 2
21 1074 27:21:00 allyson griffith charbonnel 1
22 1254 27:38:00 Kathryn Baniak POWER 4 57 3
23 1260 27:48:00 Sally Zhang POWER 5
24 1098 28:40:00 Tanya Lajambe John Fraser Secondary School 2
25 1135 29:35:00 Meredyth Dwyer Loyola 1
26 1421 30:29:00 Lisa Jones Robert Bateman HS 2
27 1420 30:41:00 Holly Morton Robert Bateman HS 3
28 1060 31:00:00 Jamie Bartlett Anderson 5
29 1258 32:01:00 Isabelle Ochoa POWER 6
30 1429 33:20:00 Connie Chang Silverthorn 2
31 1425 33:41:00 Erika Chang Silverthorn 3
32 1112 35:21:00 Jenani Shanthalinkam Kipling CI 1
33 1091 36:25:00 Christina Mavroidis Hawthorn 1
34 1099 37:02:00 Kimberly Northcote John Fraser Secondary School 3
35 1310 39:09:00 Taissa Pavliuc Richview CI 1
36 1090 39:23:00 Kayley Leon Hawthorn 2
37 1097 39:45:00 Rachel Lai John Fraser Secondary School 4 113 4
38 1513 41:43:00 Tiana Reis Milton District H.S. 1
39 1111 41:43:00 Karishma Patel Kipling CI 2
S Boys
Finish Bib Race Athlete School Place Team Team
Place Number Time Name Name on Team Score Place
1 1234 21:57 Xavier King Pickering HS 1
2 1326 22:51 Kyle Grieve Richview CI 1
3 1233 23:15 Alex Grant Pickering HS 2
4 1434 24:46:00 Ryan Tapley Silverthorn 1
5 1293 25:16:00 Steven Typa POWER 1
6 1235 25:39:00 Asher Lewis Pickering HS 3
7 1039 25:59:00 Mike Derma Abbey Park 1
8 1106 26:05:00 Keenan Romeo John Fraser Secondary School 1
9 1050 26:12:00 Karun Tandon Abbey Park 2
10 1236 26:16:00 Julian Patchett Pickering HS 4 20 1
11 1161 26:23:00 Shane O'Hanlon Loyola 1
12 1290 26:29:00 Connor Nychuk POWER 2
13 1171 26:48:00 Geoff Michalak Nelson 1
14 1294 26:56:00 Philip Zablocki POWER 3
15 1047 27:35:00 Brandon Hazineth Abbey Park 3
16 1163 27:43:00 Kevin Zielinski Loyola 2
17 1328 27:48:00 Daniel Stark Richview CI 2
18 1082 27:50:00 patrick conley charbonnel 1
19 1285 28:12:00 Paul Cousineau POWER 4 50 2
20 1413 28:31:00 Ethan Zmenak Robert Bateman HS 1
21 1115 28:41:00 Jamaal Blanchette Kipling CI 1
22 1391 28:44:00 Wallace Kelly St. Thomas Aquinas 1
23 1068 28:53:00 Mitchell Ledgerwood Anderson 1
24 1512 28:58:00 Matt Nantel Milton District H.S. 1
25 1103 29:35:00 Russel Mitchell John Fraser Secondary School 2
26 1036 29:45:00 Kevin Ahlin Abbey Park 4 57 3
27 1284 29:47:00 Matthew Cousineau POWER 5
28 1083 30:04:00 aldo reano charbonnel 2
29 1051 30:06:00 Ryan Wilkinson Abbey Park 5
30 1104 30:08:00 David Nam John Fraser Secondary School 3
31 1291 30:17:00 Edo Pavelic POWER 6
32 1428 30:37:00 Trevor Witten Silverthorn 2
33 1102 31:18:00 Omar Mashnuk John Fraser Secondary School 4 96 5
34 1289 31:34:00 Daniel Noble POWER 7
35 1411 31:52:00 Ben Armstrong Robert Bateman HS 2
36 1069 32:07:00 Cole Talbot Anderson 2
37 1325 32:12:00 Alex Fisher Richview CI 3
38 1322 32:19:00 Max Cord Richview CI 4 94 4
39 1105 32:42:00 Hamoody Rahel John Fraser Secondary School 5
40 1288 32:45:00 Rob Iaboni POWER 8
41 1416 32:46:00 Jaden Tom Robert Bateman HS 3
42 1390 32:49:00 Chris Keenan St. Thomas Aquinas 2
43 1162 32:59:00 Kevin Sayers Loyola 3
44 1286 33:04:00 Lance Dawson POWER 9
45 1037 33:11:00 Cael Boettinger Abbey Park 6
46 1323 33:22:00 Ryan Cox Richview CI 5
47 1101 33:24:00 Vincent Lee John Fraser Secondary School 6
48 1107 33:26:00 Avi Sharma John Fraser Secondary School 7
49 1327 33:34:00 James Munro Richview CI 6
50 1412 33:46:00 Kristjan Luik Robert Bateman HS 4 146 6
51 1415 34:02:00 Paul Jung Robert Bateman HS 5
52 1042 36:17:00 Justin Harrigan Abbey Park 7
53 1430 37:14:00 Michael Ross Silverthorn 3
54 1047 37:31:00 Brandon McCutcheon Abbey Park 8
55 1389 37:48:00 Ryan Fedurco St. Thomas Aquinas 3
56 1419 38:56:00 David To Robert Bateman HS 6
57 1392 39:38:00 Kyle Percy St. Thomas Aquinas 4 176 7
58 1418 39:38:00 Renan Ozan Robert Bateman HS 7
http://www.xcrunner.ca/